3/4 Clear Limestone in United Counties of Leeds and Grenville
In Stock

3/4 Clear Limestone

Delivery available across United Counties of Leeds and Grenville, Ontario
Category: Clear Stone
Order Now — Free Quote
Material Calculator — 3/4 Clear Limestone ▼

Material Calculator — 3/4 Clear Limestone

Length Width
Enter dimensions and depth to calculate.
Order Now — Free Quote

3/4 Clear Limestone in United Counties of Leeds and Grenville

About 3/4 Clear Limestone in United Counties of Leeds and Grenville

3/4 Clear Limestone in United Counties of Leeds and Grenville

SuperSoils.com supplies 3/4 Clear Limestone across United Counties of Leeds and Grenville, serving contractors, builders, and property owners throughout Brockville, Gananoque, and Merrickville. This angular crushed limestone provides exceptional drainage performance and structural stability for driveways, pathways, and foundation applications.

Benefits of 3/4 Clear Limestone

  • Superior Compaction — Angular particles interlock tightly to create stable, load-bearing surfaces that resist rutting and shifting under traffic.
  • Excellent Drainage — Open-graded structure allows water to flow freely through the stone layer, preventing pooling and frost heave damage.
  • Versatile Applications — Ideal for driveway base layers, French drain trenches, pipe bedding, and foundation perimeter drainage systems.
  • Regional Availability — Consistent supply across United Counties of Leeds and Grenville with coordinated delivery scheduling for residential and commercial projects.
  • Contractor-Grade Quality — Meets specifications for base course material in structural applications requiring long-term stability and performance.

Product Specifications

  • Material: Crushed limestone aggregate
  • Size Range: 3/4 inch (19mm) nominal diameter
  • Grading: Clear stone with minimal fines content
  • Compaction: Achieves high density when properly placed and compacted
  • Coverage: Use the calculator to estimate tonnes needed for your project dimensions and depth requirements

Service Coverage in United Counties of Leeds and Grenville

We coordinate 3/4 Clear Limestone supply throughout United Counties of Leeds and Grenville, including Brockville, Gananoque, and Merrickville. Our fleet handles projects from residential driveways requiring 5-10 tonnes to commercial site developments needing 50+ tonne loads. Scheduling accommodates contractor timelines and multi-phase construction projects. We route efficiently across the region to ensure material arrives when your crew is ready to place and compact the stone base.

Volume Guide

Residential driveway base layers typically require 8-15 tonnes depending on area and depth specifications. Foundation drainage systems around single-family homes use 3-6 tonnes for perimeter trenches. Commercial parking lot base courses may need 40-100 tonnes per section depending on project scope. Contractors working on subdivision developments often schedule multiple coordinated loads aligned with grading progress and construction phases. Use the estimator for accurate pricing based on your specific location and required load size.

Get 3/4 Clear Limestone in United Counties of Leeds and Grenville

Select your quantity and location within United Counties of Leeds and Grenville to receive pricing and availability information. Our system calculates costs based on your site location and load size requirements. For contractor accounts requiring regular supply or multi-site coordination across Brockville, Gananoque, and Merrickville, contact our dispatch team to establish scheduling protocols and delivery arrangements. We supply residential projects, commercial developments, and municipal infrastructure work throughout the region with reliable service.

Whether you're working on landscaping, construction, or home improvement projects across United Counties of Leeds and Grenville, our 3/4 Clear Limestone is the perfect choice. We deliver throughout United Counties of Leeds and Grenville and the Ontario region with reliable service and quality you can trust.

3/4 Clear Limestone Delivery Across United Counties of Leeds and Grenville

  • 3/4 Clear Limestone delivered throughout United Counties of Leeds and Grenville via bulk, bag, and skid options
  • Regional delivery network covers communities across the county
  • Delivery pricing based on distance, truck type, and order size
  • Seasonal conditions and road access may affect scheduling
  • Flexible scheduling — choose delivery dates that work for your project
How delivery works in United Counties of Leeds and Grenville

How delivery works

Orders are dispatched from the nearest distribution point serving United Counties of Leeds and Grenville. A delivery window is confirmed when your order is processed. Drivers will contact you if access instructions are needed.

What affects delivery cost

Pricing depends on distance from the nearest yard, order volume, and the type of truck required. Bulk dump truck loads are the most cost-effective. Bag and skid delivery is available for tighter access.

Seasonal and road considerations

Winter conditions, spring thaw restrictions, and construction season may affect delivery schedules and route availability across United Counties of Leeds and Grenville. We monitor regional conditions to keep deliveries on track.

Site preparation checklist

Clear the delivery area of vehicles and obstacles. Ensure the dump location is accessible for a full-size truck. Lay a tarp if placing material on a driveway or lawn. Mark the desired drop location clearly.

Road conditions

Delivery times may vary during major road closures or winter conditions. Check current road conditions (Ontario 511).

We deliver 3/4 Clear Limestone to the following communities across United Counties of Leeds and Grenville:

Nearby Counties

We also deliver 3/4 Clear Limestone to communities across these neighbouring counties.

🔧 Contractors Serving United Counties of Leeds and Grenville

Professional contractors across United Counties of Leeds and Grenville who can help with your 3/4 Clear Limestone installation and landscaping projects

Edenborough Landscaping

401 Fountain St N, Cambridge, ON N3H 1H7, Canada

📞 (519) 588-6071 View Google Profile

Ground Master Ltd.

1366 2, Maitland, ON K0E 1T0, Canada

📞 (613) 342-7750 View Google Profile

Startup House

389 King St E, Gananoque, ON K7G 1G6, Canada

📞 (613) 240-1448 View Google Profile

📅 United Counties of Leeds and Grenville 3/4 Clear Limestone Delivery Forecaster

Plan your 3/4 Clear Limestone delivery around the ideal weather window. Our forecaster analyzes local United Counties of Leeds and Grenville conditions to help you choose the best date for a clean, hassle-free delivery.

Fri
Oct 23
⛅
10°/1°
💧 0 mm
Sat
Oct 24
⛅
13°/1°
💧 0 mm
Sun
Oct 25
⛅
16°/2°
💧 0 mm
Mon
Oct 26
⛅
12°/4°
💧 0.3 mm
Tue
Oct 27
☀️
7°/0°
💧 0 mm
Wed
Oct 28
☀️
7°/0°
💧 0 mm
Thu
Oct 29
⛅
16°/2°
💧 0 mm
Fri
Oct 30
⛅
14°/9°
💧 0.4 mm
Sat
Oct 31
🌧️
8°/3°
💧 6.1 mm
Sun
Nov 1
🌧️
8°/3°
💧 16.1 mm
Mon
Nov 2
☀️
9°/4°
💧 1.7 mm
Tue
Nov 3
☀️
9°/1°
💧 2 mm
Wed
Nov 4
☀️
6°/-1°
💧 1.7 mm
Thu
Nov 5
☀️
5°/-3°
💧 0 mm
Ideal for delivery
Plan carefully
Consider rescheduling

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How much 3/4 Clear Limestone do I need for my project in United Counties of Leeds and Grenville? ▼

Use our calculator above to estimate the amount of 3/4 Clear Limestone needed based on your project dimensions. We recommend ordering 10% extra to account for settling and variations.

What is the delivery time for 3/4 Clear Limestone across United Counties of Leeds and Grenville? ▼

Delivery times vary based on availability and your location within United Counties of Leeds and Grenville. Most orders can be delivered within 2-5 business days. Check the 14-day weather calendar above to plan the best delivery date.

Do you deliver 3/4 Clear Limestone to all areas of United Counties of Leeds and Grenville? ▼

Yes, we deliver throughout United Counties of Leeds and Grenville and surrounding areas in Ontario. Delivery fees are calculated based on distance and order size.

United Counties of Leeds and Grenville Regional Supply Network

Super Soils coordinates a regional network of material suppliers and independent hauling partners across United Counties of Leeds and Grenville. This infrastructure allows us to maintain consistent availability of materials such as 3/4 Clear Limestone and dependable delivery of landscaping and construction materials throughout United Counties of Leeds and Grenville and surrounding communities.

Our goal is to provide the widest range of landscaping and construction materials available in United Counties of Leeds and Grenville. By continually expanding our network of regional suppliers and material sources, we introduce new products while ensuring customers have access to reliable supply and competitive regional pricing.

As the Super Soils marketplace grows, we continue to welcome additional suppliers and new materials that strengthen the local supply chain and expand the range of products available across United Counties of Leeds and Grenville. Learn more about joining the Super Soils partner network.