Recycled Asphalt Product in Oxford County
In Stock

Recycled Asphalt Product

Delivery available across Oxford County, Ontario
Category: Aggregates
☀️
7°C
Order Now — Free Quote
Material Calculator — Recycled Asphalt Product ▼

Material Calculator — Recycled Asphalt Product

Length Width
Enter dimensions and depth to calculate.
Order Now — Free Quote

Recycled Asphalt Product in Oxford County

About Recycled Asphalt Product in Oxford County

Recycled Asphalt Product Delivered Throughout Oxford County, Ontario

Our Recycled Asphalt Product is a cost-effective, environmentally friendly alternative to traditional driveway and pathway materials throughout Oxford County, Ontario. Made from reclaimed and processed asphalt, it compacts tightly to create a durable, low-maintenance surface ideal for residential, commercial, and agricultural properties across the county.

Why Choose Recycled Asphalt Product?

  • Excellent compaction — When properly installed and compacted, RAP forms a firm, stable surface similar to traditional asphalt but at a fraction of the cost
  • Eco-friendly solution — Made from recycled materials, reducing waste and supporting sustainable construction practices
  • Cost-effective — A budget-friendly option for driveways, parking areas, and laneways that still provides long-lasting performance
  • Part of our Aggregates selection — A reliable base and surface material widely used in rural, residential, and light commercial applications

Best Uses for Recycled Asphalt Product

  • Driveways and laneways
  • Parking areas and equipment pads
  • Pathways, walking trails, and secondary roads
  • Base material for new asphalt or gravel applications

Bulk Recycled Asphalt Product Delivery in Oxford County, Ontario

We deliver bulk Recycled Asphalt Product directly to homes, farms, and job sites throughout Oxford County, Ontario. Material is delivered in bulk and tipped on-site for quick, efficient installation across the county.

Use our online tools to estimate how much Recycled Asphalt Product you need and schedule delivery at a time that works best for your project.

Whether you're working on landscaping, construction, or home improvement projects across Oxford County, our Recycled Asphalt Product is the perfect choice. We deliver throughout Oxford County and the Ontario region with reliable service and quality you can trust.

Recycled Asphalt Product Delivery Across Oxford County

  • Recycled Asphalt Product delivered throughout Oxford County via bulk, bag, and skid options
  • Regional delivery network covers communities across the county
  • Delivery pricing based on distance, truck type, and order size
  • Seasonal conditions and road access may affect scheduling
  • Flexible scheduling — choose delivery dates that work for your project
How delivery works in Oxford County

How delivery works

Orders are dispatched from the nearest distribution point serving Oxford County. A delivery window is confirmed when your order is processed. Drivers will contact you if access instructions are needed.

What affects delivery cost

Pricing depends on distance from the nearest yard, order volume, and the type of truck required. Bulk dump truck loads are the most cost-effective. Bag and skid delivery is available for tighter access.

Seasonal and road considerations

Winter conditions, spring thaw restrictions, and construction season may affect delivery schedules and route availability across Oxford County. We monitor regional conditions to keep deliveries on track.

Site preparation checklist

Clear the delivery area of vehicles and obstacles. Ensure the dump location is accessible for a full-size truck. Lay a tarp if placing material on a driveway or lawn. Mark the desired drop location clearly.

Road conditions

Delivery times may vary during major road closures or winter conditions. Check current road conditions (Ontario 511).

Across Oxford County, Recycled Asphalt Product is supplied through a coordinated regional network, with larger centres showing demand strong enough to support dedicated city-level supply, pricing, and delivery coordination.

Dedicated Recycled Asphalt Product pages for these communities in Oxford County

These larger communities have demand strong enough to support dedicated supply, pricing, and delivery coordination at the city level.

We deliver Recycled Asphalt Product to the following communities across Oxford County:

Nearby Counties

We also deliver Recycled Asphalt Product to communities across these neighbouring counties.

🔧 Contractors Serving Oxford County

Professional contractors across Oxford County who can help with your Recycled Asphalt Product installation and landscaping projects

Oakleaf Gardens & Landscapes

434808 Zorra Line, Woodstock, ON N4S 7V6, Canada

📞 (519) 423-6034 View Google Profile

Bright Construction

⭐ 5.00/5 (11 reviews)

538 ON-3, Courtland, ON N0J 1E0, Canada

📞 (226) 970-2001 View Google Profile

Johns Masonry

10 Rolph St S, Brownsville, ON N0L 1C0, Canada

📞 (226) 993-0639 View Google Profile

📅 Oxford County Recycled Asphalt Product Delivery Forecaster

Plan your Recycled Asphalt Product delivery around the ideal weather window. Our forecaster analyzes local Oxford County conditions to help you choose the best date for a clean, hassle-free delivery.

Fri
Oct 23
⛅
14°/4°
💧 0 mm
Sat
Oct 24
⛅
17°/3°
💧 0 mm
Sun
Oct 25
⛅
19°/5°
💧 0 mm
Mon
Oct 26
⛅
18°/7°
💧 0 mm
Tue
Oct 27
☀️
9°/3°
💧 0 mm
Wed
Oct 28
⛅
13°/4°
💧 0 mm
Thu
Oct 29
🌧️
19°/5°
💧 4 mm
Fri
Oct 30
🌧️
13°/6°
💧 2.7 mm
Sat
Oct 31
⛅
12°/1°
💧 0.9 mm
Sun
Nov 1
🌧️
13°/9°
💧 14 mm
Mon
Nov 2
⛅
12°/5°
💧 0.1 mm
Tue
Nov 3
⛅
12°/4°
💧 0 mm
Wed
Nov 4
⛅
12°/5°
💧 0.9 mm
Thu
Nov 5
☀️
7°/1°
💧 1.1 mm
Ideal for delivery
Plan carefully
Consider rescheduling

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How much Recycled Asphalt Product do I need for my project in Oxford County? ▼

Use our calculator above to estimate the amount of Recycled Asphalt Product needed based on your project dimensions. We recommend ordering 10% extra to account for settling and variations.

What is the delivery time for Recycled Asphalt Product across Oxford County? ▼

Delivery times vary based on availability and your location within Oxford County. Most orders can be delivered within 2-5 business days. Check the 14-day weather calendar above to plan the best delivery date.

Do you deliver Recycled Asphalt Product to all areas of Oxford County? ▼

Yes, we deliver throughout Oxford County and surrounding areas in Ontario. Delivery fees are calculated based on distance and order size.

Oxford County Regional Supply Network

Super Soils coordinates a regional network of material suppliers and independent hauling partners across Oxford County. This infrastructure allows us to maintain consistent availability of materials such as Recycled Asphalt Product and dependable delivery of landscaping and construction materials throughout Oxford County and surrounding communities.

Our goal is to provide the widest range of landscaping and construction materials available in Oxford County. By continually expanding our network of regional suppliers and material sources, we introduce new products while ensuring customers have access to reliable supply and competitive regional pricing.

As the Super Soils marketplace grows, we continue to welcome additional suppliers and new materials that strengthen the local supply chain and expand the range of products available across Oxford County. Learn more about joining the Super Soils partner network.