Unscreened Topsoil in Grand Bend
In Stock

Unscreened Topsoil

Delivery available in Grand Bend, Ontario
View Lambton Availability & Pricing
Material Calculator — Unscreened Topsoil ▼

Material Calculator — Unscreened Topsoil

Length Width
Enter dimensions and depth to calculate.

Unscreened Topsoil in Grand Bend

About Unscreened Topsoil in Grand Bend

About Unscreened Topsoil in Grand Bend

Unscreened Topsoil Delivered in Grand Bend, Ontario

Our Unscreened Topsoil is a cost-effective, natural topsoil ideal for large-scale landscaping and construction projects in Grand Bend, Ontario and surrounding communities including Dashwood, Mount Carmel, Port Franks. This raw, unprocessed topsoil provides good organic content and structure for building up land, grading, and preparing areas that will later receive screened topsoil, sod, or plantings—making it the practical choice for foundational landscape work throughout Ontario.

Why Choose Our Unscreened Topsoil?

  • Cost-effective solution — most economical topsoil option for high-volume projects
  • Good organic content — natural topsoil structure supports future planting preparation
  • Ideal base material — perfect foundation layer before applying screened topsoil or sod
  • Versatile grading material — suitable for a wide range of landscaping and construction uses
  • Available in bulk — reliable supply for large residential and commercial projects
  • Locally sourced — shorter delivery distances reduce cost and turnaround time
  • Fast delivery — bulk loads tipped on-site for efficient project progress

Best Uses

  • Grading and leveling large areas
  • Filling low spots and depressions
  • Base layer under screened topsoil or sod
  • Backfilling foundations and retaining walls
  • Raising land elevation for drainage improvement
  • Large-scale land building and site preparation
  • Construction site restoration before final landscaping
  • Building up planting beds prior to soil refinement

Product Details

  • Category: Soils and Soil Mixtures
  • Material: Raw, natural topsoil in unprocessed state
  • Screening: Not screened — may contain small rocks, roots, or clumps
  • Organic Content: Good natural organic structure
  • Best For: Base layers, grading, and fill where refinement is not required
  • Not Recommended For: Final planting surfaces or lawn installations
  • Colour: Dark brown to natural earth tones
  • Delivery: Bulk delivery available in Grand Bend and surrounding areas

Delivery in Grand Bend, Ontario

We offer fast and reliable bulk delivery throughout Grand Bend and nearby communities including Dashwood, Mount Carmel, Port Franks.

  • Delivery typically arrives within 1–2 business days
  • Enter your address to automatically see the lowest delivery cost
  • Bulk loads are ideal for grading, site preparation, and large landscaping projects

How Much Unscreened Topsoil Do You Need?

  • 5–10 cubic yards: Small grading project or filling low areas on a residential lot
  • 10–25 cubic yards: Medium yard regrading or foundation backfill
  • 25–100+ cubic yards: Large construction site preparation or land building project

If you're unsure how much material you need, you can use our online volume calculator or contact us for guidance — we're happy to help you plan your project.

Whether you're preparing a construction site, building up land, or grading a property in Grand Bend, our Unscreened Topsoil is the perfect cost-effective choice. We deliver throughout Grand Bend and the Ontario region with reliable service and quality you can trust.

Whether you're working on landscaping, construction, or home improvement projects in Grand Bend, our Unscreened Topsoil is the perfect choice. We deliver throughout Grand Bend and the Ontario region with reliable service and quality you can trust.

Unscreened Topsoil Delivery in Grand Bend

  • Unscreened Topsoil available for delivery in Grand Bend
  • Part of the Lambton regional distribution network
  • Delivery options and scheduling managed at the county level

For full delivery coverage, truck types, and scheduling, see the Lambton Unscreened Topsoil page.

Delivery to Grand Bend

Regional distribution

Grand Bend is served through the Lambton distribution network. Delivery scheduling, truck availability, and coverage details are managed at the county level.

🔧 Contractors Serving Grand Bend

Professional contractors who can help with your Unscreened Topsoil installation and landscaping projects in Grand Bend

Baltessen Excavating

⭐ 5.00/5 (2 reviews)

9500 Greenway Rd, Grand Bend, ON N0M 1T0, Canada

📞 (519) 238-1218 View Google Profile

Big Bass Carpentry

⭐ 3.00/5 (2 reviews)

9918 Klondyke Rd, Grand Bend, ON N0M 1T0, Canada

📞 (519) 238-1574 View Google Profile

Jennison Construction Ltd

⭐ 5.00/5 (1 reviews)

70572 Grand Bend Line, Grand Bend, ON N0M 1T0, Canada

📞 (519) 238-8480 View Google Profile

Lakeside Lawn & Property Maintenance

⭐ 4.50/5 (4 reviews)

70335 Mollard Line, Grand Bend, ON N0M 1T0, Canada

📞 (519) 238-8277 View Google Profile

McCann Brothers Concrete

⭐ 5.00/5 (2 reviews)

211 Ontario St S, Grand Bend, ON N0M 1T0, Canada

📞 (519) 238-1494 View Google Profile

Medway Homes Inc

⭐ 4.70/5 (3 reviews)

70477 Mollard Line, Grand Bend, ON N0M 1T0, Canada

📞 (519) 238-5253 View Google Profile

📅 14-Day Delivery Weather Forecast

Plan your Unscreened Topsoil delivery around the best weather conditions in Grand Bend

Fri
Oct 23
⛅
15°/5°
💧 0 mm
Sat
Oct 24
⛅
17°/4°
💧 0 mm
Sun
Oct 25
⛅
19°/7°
💧 0 mm
Mon
Oct 26
⛅
14°/7°
💧 0 mm
Tue
Oct 27
⛅
11°/4°
💧 0 mm
Wed
Oct 28
⛅
15°/4°
💧 0 mm
Thu
Oct 29
⛅
20°/9°
💧 0 mm
Fri
Oct 30
⛅
14°/8°
💧 0.2 mm
Sat
Oct 31
🌧️
11°/5°
💧 10.4 mm
Sun
Nov 1
🌧️
13°/8°
💧 8.9 mm
Mon
Nov 2
⛅
10°/4°
💧 2 mm
Tue
Nov 3
⛅
11°/3°
💧 0.2 mm
Wed
Nov 4
⛅
10°/3°
💧 0.1 mm
Thu
Nov 5
☀️
8°/0°
💧 0 mm
Ideal for delivery
Plan carefully
Consider rescheduling

Nearby Communities

Other areas we serve near Grand Bend

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How much Unscreened Topsoil do I need for my project in Grand Bend? ▼

Use our calculator above to estimate the amount of Unscreened Topsoil needed based on your project dimensions. We recommend ordering 10% extra to account for settling and variations.

What is the delivery time for Unscreened Topsoil in Grand Bend? ▼

Delivery times vary based on availability and location within Grand Bend. Most orders can be delivered within 2-5 business days. Check the 14-day weather calendar above to plan the best delivery date.

Do you deliver Unscreened Topsoil to all areas of Grand Bend? ▼

Yes, we deliver throughout Grand Bend and surrounding areas in Ontario. Delivery fees are calculated based on distance and order size.

Grand Bend Regional Supply Network

Super Soils coordinates a regional network of material suppliers and independent hauling partners across Grand Bend. This infrastructure allows us to maintain consistent availability of materials such as Unscreened Topsoil and dependable delivery of landscaping and construction materials throughout Grand Bend and surrounding communities.

Our goal is to provide the widest range of landscaping and construction materials available in Grand Bend. By continually expanding our network of regional suppliers and material sources, we introduce new products while ensuring customers have access to reliable supply and competitive regional pricing.

As the Super Soils marketplace grows, we continue to welcome additional suppliers and new materials that strengthen the local supply chain and expand the range of products available across Grand Bend. Learn more about joining the Super Soils partner network.