Construction Grade Top Soil in Gravenhurst
In Stock

Construction Grade Top Soil

Delivery available in Gravenhurst, Ontario
☀️
3°C
Clear in Gravenhurst
View 14-Day Forecast →
Get Construction Grade Top Soil Delivered to Gravenhurst
Material Calculator — Construction Grade Top Soil ▼

Material Calculator — Construction Grade Top Soil

Length Width
Enter dimensions and depth to calculate.

Construction Grade Top Soil in Gravenhurst

About Construction Grade Top Soil in Gravenhurst

About Construction Grade Topsoil in Gravenhurst

Construction Grade Topsoil Delivered in Gravenhurst, Ontario

Our Construction Grade Topsoil is an economical screened topsoil offering a practical balance between quality and cost for landscaping and construction projects in Gravenhurst, Ontario and surrounding communities including Washago. Screened to remove large debris but not as finely processed as premium screened topsoil, this material is the smart choice for high-volume projects where a workable, clean soil is needed without the cost of a refined finish product throughout Ontario.

Why Choose Our Construction Grade Topsoil?

  • Cost-effective screened option — quality screened soil at a more economical price point
  • Screened for workability — large rocks, roots, and debris removed for easier handling
  • Good organic content — natural topsoil structure supports plant establishment
  • Ideal for large-scale projects — practical choice where volume is required
  • Versatile base material — suitable for grading, filling, and general landscaping
  • Locally sourced — shorter delivery distances reduce cost and turnaround time
  • Trusted by contractors — standard material for residential and commercial site work

Best Uses

  • Large area grading and leveling
  • Base layer under premium topsoil or sod
  • Backfilling foundations and retaining walls
  • Filling raised beds and low-lying areas
  • General site preparation and land building
  • Construction site restoration
  • Slope building and land contouring
  • High-volume landscaping projects where fine screening is not required

Product Details

  • Category: Soils and Soil Mixtures
  • Material: Screened natural topsoil
  • Screening: Coarser screen than premium topsoil — large debris removed
  • Organic Content: Good natural organic structure
  • Best For: High-volume applications where fine screening is not required
  • Colour: Dark brown to natural earth tones
  • Delivery: Bulk delivery available in Gravenhurst and surrounding areas

Delivery in Gravenhurst, Ontario

We offer fast and reliable bulk delivery throughout Gravenhurst and nearby communities including Washago.

  • Delivery typically arrives within 1–2 business days
  • Enter your address to automatically see the lowest delivery cost
  • Bulk loads are ideal for construction sites, grading projects, and large landscaping jobs

How Much Construction Grade Topsoil Do You Need?

  • 5–10 cubic yards: Small grading project or base layer for a residential lot
  • 10–25 cubic yards: Medium site preparation or yard regrading
  • 25–100+ cubic yards: Large construction site restoration or land building project

If you're unsure how much material you need, you can use our online volume calculator or contact us for guidance — we're happy to help you plan your project.

Whether you're preparing a construction site, building up land, or completing a large landscaping project in Gravenhurst, our Construction Grade Topsoil is the smart, cost-effective choice. We deliver throughout Gravenhurst and the Ontario region with reliable service and quality you can trust.

Whether you're working on landscaping, construction, or home improvement projects in Gravenhurst, our Construction Grade Top Soil is the perfect choice. We deliver throughout Gravenhurst and the Ontario region with reliable service and quality you can trust.

Construction Grade Top Soil Delivery in Gravenhurst

  • Construction Grade Top Soil available for delivery in Gravenhurst
  • Part of the Muskoka regional distribution network
  • Delivery options and scheduling managed at the county level

For full delivery coverage, truck types, and scheduling, see the Muskoka Construction Grade Top Soil page.

Delivery to Gravenhurst

Regional distribution

Gravenhurst is served through the Muskoka distribution network. Delivery scheduling, truck availability, and coverage details are managed at the county level.

🔧 Contractors Serving Gravenhurst

Professional contractors who can help with your Construction Grade Top Soil installation and landscaping projects in Gravenhurst

Cameron Contracting Ltd

⭐ 5.00/5 (10 reviews)

240 Peninsula Rd, Gravenhurst, ON P1P 0A6, Canada

📞 (705) 646-8098 View Google Profile

Coon Bros Sand & Gravel (1988) Limited

⭐ 4.10/5 (9 reviews)

105 Industrial Dr, Gravenhurst, ON P1P 1X4, Canada

📞 (705) 687-2007 View Google Profile

Cottage Country Stone Ltd.

⭐ 5.00/5 (6 reviews)

1019 Hunt Club Rd, Gravenhurst, ON P1P 1R3, Canada

📞 (705) 205-9585 View Google Profile

Devine Property Care Inc.

⭐ 4.00/5 (4 reviews)

1225 Winhara Rd, Gravenhurst, ON P1P 1R1, Canada

📞 (705) 641-0149 View Google Profile

Done Right Property Services

⭐ 4.30/5 (11 reviews)

1028 Bethune Dr N, Gravenhurst, ON P1P 1R1, Canada

📞 (705) 687-3532 View Google Profile

Dryzer Construction Ltd.

⭐ 5.00/5 (16 reviews)

1040 Lewisham Rd, Gravenhurst, ON P1P 1R3, Canada

📞 (705) 309-5121 View Google Profile

📅 14-Day Delivery Weather Forecast

Plan your Construction Grade Top Soil delivery around the best weather conditions in Gravenhurst

Fri
Oct 23
⛅
12°/2°
💧 0 mm
Sat
Oct 24
⛅
14°/2°
💧 0 mm
Sun
Oct 25
⛅
18°/4°
💧 0 mm
Mon
Oct 26
⛅
12°/3°
💧 0.1 mm
Tue
Oct 27
☀️
8°/-1°
💧 0 mm
Wed
Oct 28
☀️
10°/2°
💧 0 mm
Thu
Oct 29
⛅
16°/4°
💧 0.1 mm
Fri
Oct 30
⛅
11°/4°
💧 2 mm
Sat
Oct 31
☀️
10°/2°
💧 0 mm
Sun
Nov 1
🌧️
12°/5°
💧 4.7 mm
Mon
Nov 2
⛅
10°/4°
💧 0 mm
Tue
Nov 3
☀️
10°/3°
💧 0.1 mm
Wed
Nov 4
☀️
7°/1°
💧 0 mm
Thu
Nov 5
☀️
6°/-1°
💧 0.3 mm
Ideal for delivery
Plan carefully
Consider rescheduling

Nearby Communities

Other areas we serve near Gravenhurst

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How much Construction Grade Top Soil do I need for my project in Gravenhurst? ▼

Use our calculator above to estimate the amount of Construction Grade Top Soil needed based on your project dimensions. We recommend ordering 10% extra to account for settling and variations.

What is the delivery time for Construction Grade Top Soil in Gravenhurst? ▼

Delivery times vary based on availability and location within Gravenhurst. Most orders can be delivered within 2-5 business days. Check the 14-day weather calendar above to plan the best delivery date.

Do you deliver Construction Grade Top Soil to all areas of Gravenhurst? ▼

Yes, we deliver throughout Gravenhurst and surrounding areas in Ontario. Delivery fees are calculated based on distance and order size.

Gravenhurst Regional Supply Network

Super Soils coordinates a regional network of material suppliers and independent hauling partners across Gravenhurst. This infrastructure allows us to maintain consistent availability of materials such as Construction Grade Top Soil and dependable delivery of landscaping and construction materials throughout Gravenhurst and surrounding communities.

Our goal is to provide the widest range of landscaping and construction materials available in Gravenhurst. By continually expanding our network of regional suppliers and material sources, we introduce new products while ensuring customers have access to reliable supply and competitive regional pricing.

As the Super Soils marketplace grows, we continue to welcome additional suppliers and new materials that strengthen the local supply chain and expand the range of products available across Gravenhurst. Learn more about joining the Super Soils partner network.