2" Crusher Run Limestone in Harrowsmith
In Stock

2" Crusher Run Limestone

Delivery available in Harrowsmith, Ontario
Category: Aggregates
☀️
2°C
Sunny in Harrowsmith
View 14-Day Forecast →
Get 2" Crusher Run Limestone Delivered to Harrowsmith
Material Calculator — 2" Crusher Run Limestone ▼

Material Calculator — 2" Crusher Run Limestone

Length Width
Enter dimensions and depth to calculate.

2" Crusher Run Limestone in Harrowsmith

About 2" Crusher Run Limestone in Harrowsmith

2" Crusher Run Limestone Delivered in Harrowsmith, Ontario

2" Crusher Run Limestone is a heavy-duty, coarse limestone aggregate used for deep base applications where strength and stability are essential. With larger stone pieces combined with limestone fines, this material compacts extremely well and is ideal for driveways, roadways, and construction pads throughout Harrowsmith, Ontario.

Why Choose 2" Crusher Run Limestone?

  • Superior base strength – The larger 2" stone particles provide excellent load-bearing support for high-traffic or heavy-equipment areas.
  • Highly compactable – Limestone fines bind the stone together, creating a dense, stable base that resists shifting and erosion.
  • Ideal for deep fill – Perfect for building up low areas, stabilizing soft ground, and creating durable sub-bases for roads and driveways.
  • Part of our Aggregates selection – A proven performer for demanding residential, commercial, and agricultural applications.

Best Uses for 2" Crusher Run Limestone

  • Driveway and roadway base construction
  • Deep fill areas requiring structural support
  • Under heavy equipment pads and parking areas
  • Sub-base for new gravel or asphalt installations

Bulk 2" Crusher Run Limestone Delivery in Harrowsmith, Ontario

We deliver bulk 2" Crusher Run Limestone to homes, farms, and job sites across Harrowsmith, Ontario, as well as nearby communities including Star Corners, Hartington, Sydenham, Petworth, Verona, Yarker, Elginburg, Desmond, Bur Creek, Odessa. Material is delivered in bulk and tipped on-site for fast, efficient installation.

Use our online tools to calculate how much 2" Crusher Run Limestone you need and schedule delivery at your convenience.

Whether you're working on landscaping, construction, or home improvement projects in Harrowsmith, our 2" Crusher Run Limestone is the perfect choice. We deliver throughout Harrowsmith and the Ontario region with reliable service and quality you can trust.

2" Crusher Run Limestone Delivery in Harrowsmith

  • 2" Crusher Run Limestone available for delivery in Harrowsmith
  • Part of the Frontenac regional distribution network
  • Delivery options and scheduling managed at the county level

For full delivery coverage, truck types, and scheduling, see the Frontenac 2" Crusher Run Limestone page.

Delivery to Harrowsmith

Regional distribution

Harrowsmith is served through the Frontenac distribution network. Delivery scheduling, truck availability, and coverage details are managed at the county level.

🔧 Contractors Serving Harrowsmith

Professional contractors who can help with your 2" Crusher Run Limestone installation and landscaping projects in Harrowsmith

Better Lawns Landscaping and Excavation

⭐ 4.70/5 (6 reviews)

5062 Rd. 38, Harrowsmith, ON K0H 1V0, Canada

📞 (613) 583-5649 View Google Profile

CJM Construction

⭐ 4.60/5 (9 reviews)

4443 Ashwood Dr, Harrowsmith, ON K0H 2T0, Canada

📞 (613) 328-8543 View Google Profile

Garden Girls Landscape Mntnc

4702 Wolfe Swamp Rd, Harrowsmith, ON K0H 1V0, Canada

📞 (613) 532-4820 View Google Profile

Kingston Home Improvement Team Ltd.

⭐ 5.00/5 (1 reviews)

The Albion, 4930 Rd. 38, Harrowsmith, ON K0H 1V0, Canada

📞 (613) 985-8439 View Google Profile

Sydenham Landscape Products

⭐ 4.80/5 (67 reviews)

4348 Loughborough-Portland Boundary Rd, Harrowsmith, ON K0H 1V0, Canada

📞 (613) 376-3500 View Google Profile

Wemp & Smith Construction Ltd

⭐ 4.50/5 (10 reviews)

4153 Rd. 38, Harrowsmith, ON K0H 1V0, Canada

📞 (613) 372-1234 View Google Profile

📅 14-Day Delivery Weather Forecast

Plan your 2" Crusher Run Limestone delivery around the best weather conditions in Harrowsmith

Fri
Oct 23
⛅
11°/1°
💧 0 mm
Sat
Oct 24
⛅
14°/1°
💧 0 mm
Sun
Oct 25
⛅
17°/4°
💧 0 mm
Mon
Oct 26
⛅
12°/4°
💧 0.6 mm
Tue
Oct 27
☀️
7°/0°
💧 0 mm
Wed
Oct 28
☀️
10°/2°
💧 0 mm
Thu
Oct 29
⛅
16°/5°
💧 0 mm
Fri
Oct 30
⛅
14°/9°
💧 0 mm
Sat
Oct 31
🌧️
8°/4°
💧 3.8 mm
Sun
Nov 1
🌧️
8°/5°
💧 20.3 mm
Mon
Nov 2
☀️
9°/5°
💧 1.6 mm
Tue
Nov 3
☀️
9°/2°
💧 0.1 mm
Wed
Nov 4
☀️
6°/0°
💧 1.1 mm
Thu
Nov 5
☀️
6°/-2°
💧 0 mm
Ideal for delivery
Plan carefully
Consider rescheduling

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How much 2" Crusher Run Limestone do I need for my project in Harrowsmith? ▼

Use our calculator above to estimate the amount of 2" Crusher Run Limestone needed based on your project dimensions. We recommend ordering 10% extra to account for settling and variations.

What is the delivery time for 2" Crusher Run Limestone in Harrowsmith? ▼

Delivery times vary based on availability and location within Harrowsmith. Most orders can be delivered within 2-5 business days. Check the 14-day weather calendar above to plan the best delivery date.

Do you deliver 2" Crusher Run Limestone to all areas of Harrowsmith? ▼

Yes, we deliver throughout Harrowsmith and surrounding areas in Ontario. Delivery fees are calculated based on distance and order size.

Harrowsmith Regional Supply Network

Super Soils coordinates a regional network of material suppliers and independent hauling partners across Harrowsmith. This infrastructure allows us to maintain consistent availability of materials such as 2" Crusher Run Limestone and dependable delivery of landscaping and construction materials throughout Harrowsmith and surrounding communities.

Our goal is to provide the widest range of landscaping and construction materials available in Harrowsmith. By continually expanding our network of regional suppliers and material sources, we introduce new products while ensuring customers have access to reliable supply and competitive regional pricing.

As the Super Soils marketplace grows, we continue to welcome additional suppliers and new materials that strengthen the local supply chain and expand the range of products available across Harrowsmith. Learn more about joining the Super Soils partner network.