(3/4") Crusher Run Limestone in Lakeshore
In Stock

(3/4") Crusher Run Limestone

Delivery available in Lakeshore, Ontario
Category: Aggregates
⛅
10°C
Partly Cloudy in Lakeshore
View 14-Day Forecast →
Order Now — Free Quote
Material Calculator — (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone ▼

Material Calculator — (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone

Length Width
Enter dimensions and depth to calculate.
Order Now — Free Quote

In Lakeshore, demand for (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone is strong enough to support dedicated supply, pricing, and delivery coordination at the city level within Essex County.

(3/4") Crusher Run Limestone in Lakeshore

About (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone in Lakeshore

(3/4") Crusher Run Limestone Delivery in Lakeshore, Ontario

SuperSoils.com delivers (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone across Lakeshore for driveways, base preparation, and construction projects. This versatile limestone aggregate provides excellent compaction and drainage for residential and commercial applications.

Why Choose (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone

(3/4") Crusher Run Limestone is a compactable limestone blend combining three-quarter-inch stone with fines, creating a stable base that locks together under compaction. Ideal for driveways, pathways, and foundation work in Lakeshore.

  • Superior Compaction — Fines fill voids between larger stones, creating a dense, stable surface that resists shifting
  • All-Weather Performance — Excellent drainage prevents water pooling while maintaining structural integrity through freeze-thaw cycles
  • Versatile Applications — Works as driveway base, pathway foundation, or construction site stabilization material
  • Cost-Effective Base — Provides professional-grade results at lower cost than specialized base products
  • Ready to Compact — Arrives moisture-optimized for immediate spreading and compaction with plate tamper or roller

Common Applications for (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone

  • Driveway Base Layer — Creates firm foundation beneath asphalt or decorative stone driveways
  • Parking Areas — Builds compacted parking pads for vehicles, RVs, and equipment storage
  • Pathway Construction — Establishes stable base for interlocking pavers, flagstone, or gravel walkways
  • Shed and Garage Foundations — Provides level, compacted base for outbuilding construction
  • Trench Backfill — Stabilizes utility trenches and drainage installations with compactable fill

Product Specifications

  • Material: Crushed limestone aggregate with fines
  • Size: Three-quarter-inch (¾") nominal with graded fines
  • Composition: Blend of angular limestone and crusher dust for optimal compaction
  • Coverage: Use the calculator to estimate tonnes needed based on area and depth
  • Compaction: Achieves 95%+ density with mechanical compaction equipment

(3/4") Crusher Run Limestone Supply Across Lakeshore

As a trusted bulk supplier of (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone in Lakeshore, Ontario, we provide reliable service for homeowners, landscapers, and contractors throughout Essex County. We serve St. Joachim, Belle River, Woodslee, South Woodslee, Emeryville, Comber, Staples, Stoney Point, Cottam, Elmstead with flexible scheduling and load sizes from single tonnes to full truckloads.

Residential projects in Lakeshore frequently use (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone for driveway renovations and backyard pathway construction. Contractors rely on our consistent material quality for subdivision development and commercial site preparation. Our fleet navigates Lakeshore neighborhoods efficiently, ensuring material arrives when your project needs it.

Volume Planning Guide

  • Single-Car Driveway Base: 4–6 tonnes for standard residential driveway at compacted depth
  • Walkway Foundation: 2–3 tonnes for typical backyard pathway project
  • Shed or Garage Pad: 3–5 tonnes depending on structure footprint and base requirements
  • Parking Area: 8–12 tonnes for two-vehicle compacted parking pad
  • Commercial Base Work: Project-specific volume estimates available for larger installations

The calculator estimates tonnes needed for your project dimensions and depth requirements.

Get (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone for Your Lakeshore Project

Select your quantity and preferred date using the system above. The estimator provides pricing by location and load size. Our team confirms scheduling and provides instructions for Lakeshore addresses.

Whether you're working on landscaping, construction, or home improvement projects in Lakeshore, our (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone is the perfect choice. We deliver throughout Lakeshore and the Ontario region with reliable service and quality you can trust.

(3/4") Crusher Run Limestone Delivery in Lakeshore

  • (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone delivered in bulk where available (dump truck)
  • Bagged and skid options for tighter access where available
  • Delivery pricing depends on distance and truck type
  • You'll choose delivery options at checkout or quote request
  • Accurate placement — our drivers can position materials where you need them
  • Flexible scheduling based on weather and your project timeline
How delivery works in Lakeshore

How delivery works

Orders placed online or by phone are scheduled for delivery from the nearest distribution point. A delivery window is confirmed when your order is processed. On delivery day, our driver will contact you if access instructions are needed.

What affects delivery cost

Delivery pricing is based on distance from the nearest yard, order size, and truck type required. Bulk orders via dump truck are the most cost-effective option. Smaller quantities may be available in bags or on skids.

Site preparation checklist

Clear the delivery area of vehicles and obstacles. Ensure the dump location is accessible for a full-size truck. Lay a tarp if placing material on a driveway or lawn. Mark the desired drop location clearly.

🔧 Contractors Serving Lakeshore

Professional contractors who can help with your (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone installation and landscaping projects in Lakeshore

J Nehme Contracting

⭐ 5.00/5 (24 reviews)

1160 Rochester Townline Rd, Lakeshore, ON N0R 1N0, Canada

📞 (519) 818-4697 View Google Profile

A-Z Construction & Excavating inc.

⭐ 5.00/5 (5 reviews)

5565 Maplewood Dr, Windsor, ON N9C 0B8, Canada

📞 (416) 887-6481 View Google Profile

A.C. Landscaping & Design Inc.

⭐ 5.00/5 (31 reviews)

1465 Randolph Ave, Windsor, ON N9B 2V5, Canada

📞 (519) 991-8825 View Google Profile

Aarts Excavating Ltd

⭐ 5.00/5 (1 reviews)

235970 23rd Line, Lakeside, ON N0M 2G0, Canada

📞 (226) 927-3436 View Google Profile

Bellaire Landscape Inc

⭐ 4.20/5 (17 reviews)

2025 Ellis Side Rd, Maidstone, ON N0R 1K0, Canada

📞 (519) 723-4948 View Google Profile

Blake Escape Landscaping

⭐ 4.60/5 (10 reviews)

12046 Hyland Side Rd, Essex, ON N8M 2X6, Canada

📞 (519) 723-9065 View Google Profile

📅 14-Day Delivery Weather Forecast

Plan your (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone delivery around the best weather conditions in Lakeshore

Fri
Oct 23
⛅
15°/10°
💧 0 mm
Sat
Oct 24
⛅
15°/9°
💧 0 mm
Sun
Oct 25
⛅
17°/11°
💧 0 mm
Mon
Oct 26
⛅
15°/11°
💧 0.1 mm
Tue
Oct 27
⛅
14°/8°
💧 0 mm
Wed
Oct 28
⛅
15°/10°
💧 0 mm
Thu
Oct 29
⛅
18°/12°
💧 0 mm
Fri
Oct 30
⛅
14°/10°
💧 0 mm
Sat
Oct 31
🌧️
12°/7°
💧 10.9 mm
Sun
Nov 1
🌧️
13°/10°
💧 15 mm
Mon
Nov 2
⛅
11°/7°
💧 1.4 mm
Tue
Nov 3
⛅
12°/7°
💧 0 mm
Wed
Nov 4
⛅
12°/8°
💧 0.1 mm
Thu
Nov 5
⛅
10°/5°
💧 0 mm
Ideal for delivery
Plan carefully
Consider rescheduling

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How much (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone do I need for my project in Lakeshore? ▼

Use our calculator above to estimate the amount of (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone needed based on your project dimensions. We recommend ordering 10% extra to account for settling and variations.

What is the delivery time for (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone in Lakeshore? ▼

Delivery times vary based on availability and location within Lakeshore. Most orders can be delivered within 2-5 business days. Check the 14-day weather calendar above to plan the best delivery date.

Do you deliver (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone to all areas of Lakeshore? ▼

Yes, we deliver throughout Lakeshore and surrounding areas in Ontario. Delivery fees are calculated based on distance and order size.

Lakeshore Regional Supply Network

Super Soils coordinates a regional network of material suppliers and independent hauling partners across Lakeshore. This infrastructure allows us to maintain consistent availability of materials such as (3/4") Crusher Run Limestone and dependable delivery of landscaping and construction materials throughout Lakeshore and surrounding communities.

Our goal is to provide the widest range of landscaping and construction materials available in Lakeshore. By continually expanding our network of regional suppliers and material sources, we introduce new products while ensuring customers have access to reliable supply and competitive regional pricing.

As the Super Soils marketplace grows, we continue to welcome additional suppliers and new materials that strengthen the local supply chain and expand the range of products available across Lakeshore. Learn more about joining the Super Soils partner network.