Septic Stone in Newbury
In Stock

Septic Stone

Delivery available in Newbury, Ontario
Category: Clear Stone
⛅
11°C
Clear in Newbury
View 14-Day Forecast →
Get Septic Stone Delivered to Newbury
Material Calculator — Septic Stone ▼

Material Calculator — Septic Stone

Length Width
Enter dimensions and depth to calculate.

Septic Stone in Newbury

About Septic Stone in Newbury

About Septic Stone in Newbury

Septic Stone Delivered in Newbury, Ontario

Our Septic Stone is a clean, uniformly sized washed stone specifically designed for septic system drainage fields and leaching beds in Newbury, Ontario and surrounding communities including Newbury Station, Wardsville, Pratt Siding, Bothwell, Glencoe, Kilmartin, Moraviantown, Walkers, Rodney, Alvinston. Washed and free of fines, this stone allows for optimal water flow and filtration—essential for proper septic system performance and compliance with Ontario building codes and regulations.

Why Choose Our Septic Stone?

  • Clean, washed stone — free of fines to prevent clogging and system failure
  • Uniform sizing — ensures consistent drainage and wastewater dispersion
  • Code-compliant material — meets Ontario septic bed requirements
  • Optimal water flow — promotes effective filtration and drainage
  • Prevents system clogging — maintains long-term septic performance
  • Durable limestone — withstands underground conditions and freeze/thaw cycles
  • Trusted by contractors — standard material for residential and commercial installations

Best Uses

  • Septic system drainage fields and leaching beds
  • Filter bed installations around perforated pipes
  • Septic trench systems
  • Residential septic installations
  • Commercial septic system construction
  • Municipal wastewater treatment beds
  • Septic system repairs and replacements
  • Drain field expansion projects

Product Details

  • Category: Clear Stone
  • Material: Washed limestone aggregate
  • Stone Size: Uniform sizing for septic applications
  • Fines Content: Washed clean — no fines or dust
  • Drainage: Optimal water flow and filtration capacity
  • Compliance: Meets Ontario septic system material requirements
  • Colour: Natural grey to light grey
  • Delivery: Bulk delivery available in Newbury and surrounding areas

Delivery in Newbury, Ontario

We offer fast and reliable bulk delivery throughout Newbury and nearby communities including Newbury Station, Wardsville, Pratt Siding, Bothwell, Glencoe, Kilmartin, Moraviantown, Walkers, Rodney, Alvinston.

  • Delivery typically arrives within 1–2 business days
  • Enter your address to automatically see the lowest delivery cost
  • Bulk loads are ideal for new septic installations, repairs, and system upgrades

How Much Septic Stone Do You Need?

  • 5–10 metric tons: Small residential septic bed or repair project
  • 10–20 metric tons: Standard residential septic system installation
  • 20–40+ metric tons: Large residential or commercial septic field systems

If you're unsure how much material you need, you can use our online volume calculator or contact us for guidance — we're happy to help you plan your septic system project.

Whether you're installing a new septic system, repairing an existing drain field, or upgrading your wastewater treatment in Newbury, our Septic Stone is the perfect choice. We deliver throughout Newbury and the Ontario region with reliable service and quality you can trust.

Whether you're working on landscaping, construction, or home improvement projects in Newbury, our Septic Stone is the perfect choice. We deliver throughout Newbury and the Ontario region with reliable service and quality you can trust.

Septic Stone Delivery in Newbury

  • Septic Stone available for delivery in Newbury
  • Part of the Middlesex regional distribution network
  • Delivery options and scheduling managed at the county level

For full delivery coverage, truck types, and scheduling, see the Middlesex Septic Stone page.

Delivery to Newbury

Regional distribution

Newbury is served through the Middlesex distribution network. Delivery scheduling, truck availability, and coverage details are managed at the county level.

🔧 Contractors Serving Newbury

Professional contractors who can help with your Septic Stone installation and landscaping projects in Newbury

Aspen Tree Care

⭐ 5.00/5 (35 reviews)

16-A Durham St, Newbury, ON N0L 1Z0, Canada

📞 (905) 536-5904 View Google Profile

Futurescape Landscaping

⭐ 4.60/5 (36 reviews)

280 McFarlane Lake Rd, Greater Sudbury, ON P3G 1M4, Canada

📞 (705) 522-1511 View Google Profile

LC Excavating Inc.

⭐ 5.00/5 (1 reviews)

6082 Indian Ln, Lambton Shores, ON N0N 1J1, Canada

📞 (226) 919-7781 View Google Profile

Lachance Landscaping and Construction LTD

⭐ 5.00/5 (9 reviews)

399 Cross St, Greater Sudbury, ON P3E 3V9, Canada

📞 (705) 677-0576 View Google Profile

Mike's Landscaping

⭐ 4.90/5 (54 reviews)

2 Bickley Country Dr #1, Huntsville, ON P1H 1Y4, Canada

📞 (705) 789-6834 View Google Profile

Rynberk Landscape Contractors Inc

⭐ 4.60/5 (35 reviews)

51 Vaughan Rd #1, Welland, ON L3B 5Z7, Canada

📞 (905) 734-4790 View Google Profile

📅 14-Day Delivery Weather Forecast

Plan your Septic Stone delivery around the best weather conditions in Newbury

Fri
Oct 23
⛅
14°/10°
💧 0 mm
Sat
Oct 24
⛅
14°/10°
💧 0 mm
Sun
Oct 25
⛅
16°/12°
💧 0 mm
Mon
Oct 26
⛅
17°/9°
💧 0 mm
Tue
Oct 27
⛅
11°/7°
💧 0 mm
Wed
Oct 28
⛅
13°/9°
💧 0 mm
Thu
Oct 29
⛅
17°/13°
💧 0.9 mm
Fri
Oct 30
⛅
14°/9°
💧 1.6 mm
Sat
Oct 31
⛅
12°/6°
💧 1.9 mm
Sun
Nov 1
🌧️
15°/12°
💧 14.3 mm
Mon
Nov 2
⛅
13°/10°
💧 0.1 mm
Tue
Nov 3
⛅
12°/9°
💧 0.1 mm
Wed
Nov 4
⛅
13°/7°
💧 1.5 mm
Thu
Nov 5
🌧️
9°/4°
💧 3.2 mm
Ideal for delivery
Plan carefully
Consider rescheduling

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How much Septic Stone do I need for my project in Newbury? ▼

Use our calculator above to estimate the amount of Septic Stone needed based on your project dimensions. We recommend ordering 10% extra to account for settling and variations.

What is the delivery time for Septic Stone in Newbury? ▼

Delivery times vary based on availability and location within Newbury. Most orders can be delivered within 2-5 business days. Check the 14-day weather calendar above to plan the best delivery date.

Do you deliver Septic Stone to all areas of Newbury? ▼

Yes, we deliver throughout Newbury and surrounding areas in Ontario. Delivery fees are calculated based on distance and order size.

Newbury Regional Supply Network

Super Soils coordinates a regional network of material suppliers and independent hauling partners across Newbury. This infrastructure allows us to maintain consistent availability of materials such as Septic Stone and dependable delivery of landscaping and construction materials throughout Newbury and surrounding communities.

Our goal is to provide the widest range of landscaping and construction materials available in Newbury. By continually expanding our network of regional suppliers and material sources, we introduce new products while ensuring customers have access to reliable supply and competitive regional pricing.

As the Super Soils marketplace grows, we continue to welcome additional suppliers and new materials that strengthen the local supply chain and expand the range of products available across Newbury. Learn more about joining the Super Soils partner network.