Pea Stone in Uphill
In Stock

Pea Stone

Delivery available in Uphill, Ontario
☀️
1°C
Partly Cloudy in Uphill
View 14-Day Forecast →
Get Pea Stone Delivered to Uphill
Material Calculator — Pea Stone ▼

Material Calculator — Pea Stone

Length Width
Enter dimensions and depth to calculate.

Pea Stone in Uphill

About Pea Stone in Uphill

About Pea Stone in Uphill

Pea Stone Delivered in Uphill, Ontario

Our Pea Stone is a small, smooth, naturally rounded gravel approximately ⅜" in size, perfect for decorative landscaping and functional applications in Uphill, Ontario and surrounding communities including Sebright and Norland. Known for its clean appearance and comfortable texture underfoot, this versatile material combines beauty with practical benefits like excellent drainage and natural weed suppression—ideal for Ontario residential and commercial projects.

Why Choose Our Pea Stone?

  • Smooth, rounded texture — comfortable to walk on barefoot, perfect for high-traffic areas
  • Natural colour variation — creates attractive, organic landscaping aesthetic
  • Excellent drainage properties — prevents water pooling in gardens and pathways
  • Natural weed suppression — reduces maintenance and unwanted plant growth
  • Low maintenance — long-lasting material that doesn't require replacement
  • Versatile application — decorative and functional for multiple landscape uses
  • Safe surface option — rounded edges ideal for playgrounds and pet areas

Best Uses

  • Garden pathways and walkways
  • Patio surfaces and outdoor living areas
  • Playground surfacing and play areas
  • Around fire pits and outdoor seating areas
  • Dog runs and pet-friendly spaces
  • Base layer for stepping stones
  • Decorative ground cover for garden beds
  • Drainage areas and dry creek beds

Product Details

  • Category: Decorative Stone and Landscaping Products
  • Material: Naturally rounded gravel
  • Stone Size: Approximately ⅜ inch
  • Texture: Smooth and rounded
  • Colour: Natural variation (typically tan, brown, grey, and white tones)
  • Drainage: Excellent water permeability
  • Comfort: Safe for barefoot walking
  • Delivery: Bulk delivery available in Uphill and surrounding areas

Delivery in Uphill, Ontario

We offer fast and reliable bulk delivery throughout Uphill and nearby communities including Sebright and Norland.

  • Delivery typically arrives within 1–2 business days
  • Enter your address to automatically see the lowest delivery cost
  • Bulk loads are ideal for pathways, patios, playgrounds, and decorative landscaping

How Much Pea Stone Do You Need?

  • 1–2 metric tons: Small pathway or garden accent (50–100 sq. ft. at 2" depth)
  • 3–5 metric tons: Medium walkway or patio area (150–250 sq. ft. at 2" depth)
  • 6–10+ metric tons: Large patio, playground, or extensive pathway system

If you're unsure how much material you need, you can use our online volume calculator or contact us for guidance — we're happy to help you plan your project.

Whether you're creating beautiful garden pathways, safe playground surfaces, or functional drainage solutions in Uphill, our Pea Stone is the perfect choice. We deliver throughout Uphill and the Ontario region with reliable service and quality you can trust.

Whether you're working on landscaping, construction, or home improvement projects in Uphill, our Pea Stone is the perfect choice. We deliver throughout Uphill and the Ontario region with reliable service and quality you can trust.

Pea Stone Delivery in Uphill

  • Pea Stone available for delivery in Uphill
  • Part of the Kawartha Lakes regional distribution network
  • Delivery options and scheduling managed at the county level

For full delivery coverage, truck types, and scheduling, see the Kawartha Lakes Pea Stone page.

Delivery to Uphill

Regional distribution

Uphill is served through the Kawartha Lakes distribution network. Delivery scheduling, truck availability, and coverage details are managed at the county level.

🔧 Contractors Serving Uphill

Looking for professionals to help with your Pea Stone project? Check back soon for contractor listings in Uphill.

📅 14-Day Delivery Weather Forecast

Plan your Pea Stone delivery around the best weather conditions in Uphill

Fri
Oct 23
⛅
12°/1°
💧 0 mm
Sat
Oct 24
⛅
14°/1°
💧 0 mm
Sun
Oct 25
⛅
17°/3°
💧 0 mm
Mon
Oct 26
⛅
11°/3°
💧 0.1 mm
Tue
Oct 27
☀️
9°/-1°
💧 0 mm
Wed
Oct 28
⛅
11°/2°
💧 0 mm
Thu
Oct 29
⛅
17°/4°
💧 1.5 mm
Fri
Oct 30
⛅
12°/6°
💧 1 mm
Sat
Oct 31
🌧️
7°/3°
💧 8 mm
Sun
Nov 1
🌧️
10°/4°
💧 8.2 mm
Mon
Nov 2
🌧️
8°/2°
💧 7.2 mm
Tue
Nov 3
☀️
8°/0°
💧 0.1 mm
Wed
Nov 4
☀️
5°/-2°
💧 0.1 mm
Thu
Nov 5
☀️
6°/-3°
💧 0 mm
Ideal for delivery
Plan carefully
Consider rescheduling

Nearby Communities

Other areas we serve near Uphill

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How much Pea Stone do I need for my project in Uphill? ▼

Use our calculator above to estimate the amount of Pea Stone needed based on your project dimensions. We recommend ordering 10% extra to account for settling and variations.

What is the delivery time for Pea Stone in Uphill? ▼

Delivery times vary based on availability and location within Uphill. Most orders can be delivered within 2-5 business days. Check the 14-day weather calendar above to plan the best delivery date.

Do you deliver Pea Stone to all areas of Uphill? ▼

Yes, we deliver throughout Uphill and surrounding areas in Ontario. Delivery fees are calculated based on distance and order size.

Uphill Regional Supply Network

Super Soils coordinates a regional network of material suppliers and independent hauling partners across Uphill. This infrastructure allows us to maintain consistent availability of materials such as Pea Stone and dependable delivery of landscaping and construction materials throughout Uphill and surrounding communities.

Our goal is to provide the widest range of landscaping and construction materials available in Uphill. By continually expanding our network of regional suppliers and material sources, we introduce new products while ensuring customers have access to reliable supply and competitive regional pricing.

As the Super Soils marketplace grows, we continue to welcome additional suppliers and new materials that strengthen the local supply chain and expand the range of products available across Uphill. Learn more about joining the Super Soils partner network.